Top Ad unit 728 × 90

Ankush Chaudhari

Ankush Chaudhari birthday wife fimography

Name: Ankush Chaudhari
Born: 31 January 1977. Mumbai
Other Name: Anky
Wife: Deepa Parab
Children: Prince Chaudhari

Ankush Chaudhari is widely regarded as one of the most popular actors of the Marathi cinema. He first came into the limelight through a role in 1995 Marathi drama film Soona Yeti Ghara along with Ashok Saraf, Alka Kubal, Laxmikant Berde, Vaishali Salvi and Pallavi Nevarkar following which he began receiving many offers in Marathi films and TV serials. He is also popularly known as DSP his screen name in 2013 blockbuster Duniyadari.

In early 2015 he joined hands with Aditya Sarpotdar for suspense drama film Classmates, a marathi remake of Malayalam film Classmates. It received positive response from critics as well as viewers. The movie was box office hit and was first hit for Ankush for 2015. In August his romantic drama film Double Seat released opposite Mukta Barve and directed by Sameer Vidwans. It got tremendous positive reviews from critics and viewers. The movie become one fo the highest grosser of 2015 for Marathi cinema.

In October his action crime thriller Daagdi Chaawl releases opposite Pooja Sawant and directed by debutant Chandrakant Kanse. Movie got positive reviews from critics and tremendous response from fans. Movie completed hatrick of blockbuster film for 2015 for Ankush.

Movie becomes rage among Maharashtrian people for its fast paced speed and action, they gave Ankush a Rajnikant style treatment for his Hatrick. This is first time in the history of Marathi cinema that something of this sort has happened. After the release of the action-drama 'Daagdi Chaawl', fans of Marathi cinema's action hero Ankush Choudhary poured milk on a big poster of the actor outside a iconic Bharat Mata cinema hall in Mumbai to show their love for him.

Ankush will be next seen in Sanjay Jadhav's film Guru opposite Urmila Kanitkar.

Filmography


yearTitleActorDirectorOtherRoleNotes
1995Suna Yeti GharaYes
2000Jis Desh Mein Ganga Rehta HainYesMonty (Govinda's Younger Brother)
2004Savarkhed Ek GaavYesRahul
2006Aaila ReYesAbhijeet 'Abhi' M. Deshmukh
2006Matichya ChuliYesVishal Dandekar
2006Yanda Kartavya AaheYesRahul
2006Aai Shappath..!YesShekhar 'Shirya'
2006Majha Navra Tujhi BaykoYes
2006IshhyaYesVaibhav
2006Aga Bai Arrecha!Assistant director
2006JatraYesAssistant directorGuest appearanceSpecial appearance in song (Ye Go Ye Ye Maina)
2007Saade Maade TeenYes
2008CheckmateYesVishal
2008UladhaalYesVicky
2008Hyancha Kahi Nem NahiYesMoti
2009Me Shivajiraje Bhosale BoltoyYesSpecial appearance in song (Masoli)
2009GairYesAvinash Sardesai
2010Ringa RingaYesVishwas
2010Irada PakkaYesHimselfCameo appearance in song "Iraada Pakka - Title Song"
2010Lalbaug ParelYesGiri Dhuri/Baba
2010City of Gold (2010 film)YesGiri Dhuri/Baba
2010ChitraYes
2010TargetYes
2011Shahanpan Dega DevaYesAnkush
2011PratibimbYesJaysingraje
2011ZhakaasYesYesSandy/Suhas/Subhaan/Avinash
2012BluffmasterYesNikki
2012No Entry Pudhe Dhoka AaheyYesYesPrem
2013Sanshay KallolYesJai Sinha
2013DuniyadariYesPlayback SingerDigambar Shankar Patil aka Dighya aka DSP [13]
2013Ashach Eka BetavarYes
2013JarabYesAjay
2013VanshvelYesPatil
2013Dhating DhinganaYes
2013AabhasYes
2014Vaadhdivsachya Haardik ShubhechchaYesSubodh Kudmule
2014Bol Baby BolYesAs HimselfGuest appearance
2014Por BazaarYesBhuraFirst time played villain on screen
2015ClassmatesYesSatya
2015Double SeatYesAmit
2015Daagdi ChaawlYesSuryakant Shinde aka Surya
2016GuruFilms that have not yet been releasedYesGuru[14]

Ankush Chaudhari Reviewed by Marathi Celebs on January 31, 2016 Rating: 5

No comments:

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.